Skip to Content
Charnwood Borough Council
A-Z of Services
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Search:
My Charnwood
Contact Us
Training
Training
Date range:
Councillor:
Please select a councillor
Ashcroft, Councillor Ian Ashcroft
Bailey, Councillor Richard Bailey
Baines, Councillor Paul Baines
Barkley, Councillor Thomas Barkley
Bentley, Councillor Iain Bentley
Blackshaw, Councillor Liz Blackshaw
Bokor, Councillor Jenny Bokor
Boldrin, Councillor Paul Boldrin
Bottomley, Councillor Naomi Bottomley
Bradshaw, Councillor Dr. Julie Bradshaw MBE
Bradshaw, Councillor Simon Bradshaw
Braker, Councillor Sarah Braker
Brookes, Councillor Matthew Brookes
Campsall, Councillor Roy Campsall
Capleton, Councillor John Capleton
Charles, Councillor Mark Charles
Cory-Lowsley, Councillor Rhys Cory-Lowsley
Dent, Councillor Andy Dent
Draycott, Councillor Mary Draycott MBE
Forde, Councillor Faye Forde
Forrest, Councillor Claire Forrest
Forrest, Councillor Sandie Forrest
Fox, Councillor Sarah Fox
Fryer, Councillor Hilary Fryer
Gerrard, Councillor Sue Gerrard
Goddard, Councillor Kat Goddard
Goode, Councillor Sarah Goode
Gray, Councillor Anne Gray
Gray, Councillor Beverley Gray
Grimley, Councillor Daniel Grimley
Hadji-Nikolaou, Councillor Leon Hadji-Nikolaou
Hamilton, Councillor Colin Hamilton
Harper-Davies, Councillor Leigh Harper-Davies
Harris, Councillor Christine Harris
Harris, Councillor Keith Harris
Haynes, Councillor Andy Haynes
Howe, Councillor Julian Howe
Hunt, Councillor Jane Hunt
Infield, Councillor David Infield
Jackson, Councillor Gina Jackson
Jadeja, Councillor Kanchan Jadeja
Jones, Councillor Louise Jones
Knight, Councillor John Knight
Lawrence, Councillor Geoff Lawrence
Lennie, Councillor Jane Lennie
Lowe, Councillor Mark Lowe
Matthews, Councillor Glenn Matthews
Maynard, Councillor Sarah Maynard
Mercer, Councillor Paul Mercer
Miah, Councillor Jewel Miah
Monk, Councillor Sarah Monk
Morgan, Councillor Jonathan Morgan
Murphy, Councillor Paul Murphy
Needham, Councillor Laurie Needham
Northage, Councillor David Northage
O'Neill, Councillor Chris O'Neill
Pacey, Councillor Ken Pacey
Paling, Councillor Andy Paling
Palmer, Councillor Julie Palmer
Parsons, Councillor Geoff Parsons
Parton, Councillor Ted Parton
Poland, Councillor James Poland
Popley, Councillor Robin Popley
Radford, Councillor Christine Radford
Ranson, Councillor Pauline Ranson
Rattray, Councillor Shona Rattray
Roberts, Councillor Myriam Roberts
Rollings, Councillor Roy Rollings
Savage, Councillor John Savage
Seaton, Councillor Brenda Seaton
Shepherd, Councillor Richard Shepherd
Smidowicz, Councillor Margaret Smidowicz
Snartt, Councillor David Snartt
Taylor, Councillor Deborah Taylor
Taylor, Councillor Nathaniel Taylor
Tillotson, Councillor Jenni Tillotson
Ward, Councillor Emma Ward
Westley, Councillor Lee Westley
Williams, Councillor Ian Williams
Woodward, Councillor Sandra Woodward
Worrall, Councillor Birgitta Worrall
Registered training
03/04/2024 - HMO Briefing (Licensing & Planning) offered by CBC Member Development
06/03/2024 - Plans Quarterly Training
29/01/2024 - Flooding - Member Briefing offered by CBC Member Development
05/12/2023 - Available Support Schemes for Residents offered by CBC Member Development
11/10/2023 - Plans Quarterly TRaining offered by CBC Member Development
20/09/2023 - Member Briefing Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Resilience Partnership offered by CBC Member Development
12/09/2023 - Geopark Briefing for Members offered by Leicestershire County Council
07/09/2023 - Planning Enforcement Policy Review Meeting 2 of 2 offered by CBC Member Development
31/08/2023 - Scrutiny Workshop; CBC Member Development
01/08/2023 - Mandatory General Data Protection Regulation (induction) offered by CBC Member Development; (watched video)
31/07/2023 - EDI, Safeguarding, Hate Reporting & Prevent (mandatory induction) offered by CBC Member Development / LPA; (watched video)
26/07/2023 - Planning Enforcement Policy Review Meeting 1 of 2 offered by CBC Member Development
29/06/2023 - Plans Quarterly Training offered by CBC Member Development / Graham Jones Planning Office Society Enterprises
28/06/2023 - S106 Process Training offered by CBC Member Development
17/05/2023 - Mandatory Plans Training (Induction) offered by CBC Member Development
16/05/2023 - Local Plan Briefing offered by CBC Member Development
10/05/2023 - Mandatory Standards & Probity (Induction) offered by CBC Member Development
09/05/2023 - Welcome Briefing - Post Elections offered by CBC Member Development