Skip to Content
Charnwood Borough Council
A-Z of Services
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Search:
My Charnwood
Contact Us
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit Committee
Budget Scrutiny Panel
Cabinet
Cabinet Lead Member Decision Meeting
Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee
Council
Housing Management Advisory Board
Housing, Planning and Regeneration, and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-committee
Loughborough Area Committee
Member Conduct Committee
Member Conduct Panel
Neighbourhoods and Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee
Overview Scrutiny Group
Performance Scrutiny Panel
Personnel Committee
Plans Committee
Policy Scrutiny Group
Scrutiny Call-in Committee
Scrutiny Commission
Scrutiny Management Board
Scrutiny Panel - Commercialisation
Waste Management Scrutiny Panel
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Jonathan Morgan
4
Councillor Brian Page
2
Councillor Jenny Bokor
4
Councillor Margaret Smidowicz
4
Councillor Thomas Barkley
4
Councillor Bill Bebbington
3
Councillor Iain Bentley
4
Councillor Mark Lowe
3
Councillor Dr. Julie Bradshaw MBE
4
Councillor Paul Mercer
4
Councillor Matthew Brookes
4
Councillor Roy Campsall
4
Councillor Jewel Miah
4
Councillor John Capleton
4
Councillor Beatrice Cooper
2
Councillor Paul Murphy
4
Councillor Sandie Forrest
3
Councillor Hilary Fryer
4
Councillor David Gaskell
0
Councillor Ken Pacey
4
Councillor Sue Gerrard
3
Councillor Daniel Grimley
2
Councillor Andy Paling
2
Councillor Harley Hachem
1
Councillor Geoff Parsons
3
Councillor Ted Parton
3
Councillor Leon Hadji-Nikolaou
4
Councillor Stephen Hampson
2
Councillor James Poland
4
Councillor Christine Radford
4
Councillor Pauline Ranson
4
Councillor Leigh Harper-Davies
4
Councillor Roy Rollings
4
Councillor Christine Harris
4
Councillor John Savage
2
Councillor Keith Harris
4
Councillor David Hayes
3
Councillor Brenda Seaton
4
Councillor Richard Shepherd
4
Councillor Luke Smith TD
3
Councillor Ron Jukes
2
Councillor David Snartt
4
Councillor Mary Draycott MBE
4
Councillor Joan Tassell
4
Councillor Deborah Taylor
4
Councillor Jenni Tillotson
4
Councillor Eric Vardy
3
Councillor Colin Hamilton
4
Councillor Richard Huddlestone
2
Councillor Jane Hunt
4
Councillor Shona Rattray
4
Councillor Paul Baines
4
Councillor Richard Bailey
1
Councillor Paul Boldrin
1
Councillor Gill Bolton
1
Councillor Simon Bradshaw
1
Councillor Alice Brennan
1
Councillor Mark Charles
1
Councillor Kat Goddard
1
Councillor Julian Howe
1
Councillor Laurie Needham
1
Councillor Robin Popley
1
Councillor Emma Ward
1
Plans Committee, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Brian Page
2
Councillor Bill Bebbington
4
Councillor Iain Bentley
5
Councillor Mark Lowe
5
Councillor Roy Campsall
5
Councillor John Capleton
1
Councillor Paul Murphy
1
Councillor Sandie Forrest
5
Councillor Hilary Fryer
3
Councillor Sue Gerrard
4
Councillor Daniel Grimley
4
Councillor Pauline Ranson
1
Councillor John Savage
3
Councillor Brenda Seaton
4
Councillor David Snartt
4
Councillor Joan Tassell
5
Councillor Jenni Tillotson
3
Councillor Colin Hamilton
1
Councillor Richard Bailey
0
Councillor Julian Howe
1